Participants

The following teams are taking up the challenge this year. You have already registered to take part in the 8th RISE&FALL on 14th December 2019 and feature amongst the participating teams. 

This list of participants is NOT a start list. The start list will be published here and on our social networks one day before the race.

NrNameSkitourParaglideMountainbikeSki/BoardTeamsponsor
1AMA TechChristoph BrunthalerHelmut SchrempfBernhard MayrGerhart WöhryAMA Tech
2Team HütteggWolfgang RauthFabian HanserThomas RainerMarc BergerDas Hüttegg - Weerberg
3The UnknownMarie Luise MühlhuberMonika EggerMichaela LandeggerVanessa Frey-
4VoglwuidMarkus TyrollerChristian Ladstätter-KnaussFranz FischerMartin HungbaurBerghotel Gerlosstein
5Alles GebenGünther SanollBenjamin ObererlacherSimon PraxmarerRene Sanoll-
6Team ohne NamenUrban HolzerAlexander BraunhoferFlorian SalcherAlexander UebereggerLeitner Spa, Sport Center, Überegger Gmbh
7GummibärbandeMichael WibmerThomas KlaunzerStefan MatterspergerWerner Reiner-
8Mair CoffeeteamMarkus WalderFlorian MairArian WawraMarco BenedictElektro Mair Sillian
9BergzipflerKlaus KreidlHannes PlattnerPeter GruberFranz Hotter-
10BundesheerAlbert ThalerFranz LoidholdGeorg FischlerSebastian Mayer-
11Intersport Peter Bad TölzToni LautenbacherAxel GudeliusAndreas SeewaldThomas EcksteinIntersport Peter Bad Tölz
12PunktlandungRowi FrankAline SchäferSarah StowasserChristiane Winkler-
13Naturfreunde RaurisMichael FölsnerAndreas TheißlMartin HuberJohann AschaberNaturfreunde Rauris
14WeissenbachMartin BrunnerDieter KirchlerBernhard BrunnerReinhard Ausserhofer-
15DolomitePowerAndreas MarxAnton HofmannDaniel UnterrainerManfed PasslerDolomitePower
16Police Power TyrolDavid PommerDaniel BaldaufMichael MayerJasmin ERlerPolizeisportverein Tirol
17Virgosystem RacingLuka KovacicHerbert HauserJulian PöchhackerRobert PessentheinerBM TECH
18engelhofn sports teamChrstian AllesJens DeppermannMax SasserathChristina Stangengelhorn sports
19Stoißer BoahacklerBernd TröbelspergerJosef WegscheiderWasti HelmingerAlex Grassmann-
20Team MooserwirtMarco EderAndreas WackerMarkus WackerMarkus WackerBP Bau
21HSC Vögelsberg/Wattens IIAndreas SchmidMichael ZenkerRobert LechnerHerbert EggerFreiraum4
22Para Alpin GsiesStephan BruggerStephan BacherFlorian TaschlerJohannes SchwinghacklAlex Huber - Montagearbeiten
23Hornschlittenclub Vögelsberg/WattensChristian TscharnigSimon VolkerMarkus LieblMarkus KlingenschmidArchitekt D.I. Michael Peter Gostner

Looking for an athlet or a team?

If you are looking for a team comrade, or want to compete yourself but don't belong to an existing team, you may find what you are looking for in the athlete exchange!