Participants

The following teams are taking up the challenge this year. You have already registered to take part in the 8th RISE&FALL on 14th December 2019 and feature amongst the participating teams. 

This list of participants is NOT a start list. The start list will be published here and on our social networks one day before the race.

NrNameSkitourParaglideMountainbikeSki/BoardTeamsponsor
1AMA TechChristoph BrunthalerHelmut SchrempfBernhard MayrGerhart WöhryAMA Tech
2Team HütteggWolfgang RauthFabian HanserThomas RainerMarc BergerDas Hüttegg - Weerberg
3The UnknownMarie Luise MühlhuberMonika EggerMichaela LandeggerVanessa Frey-
4VoglwuidMarkus TyrollerChristian Ladstätter-KnaussFranz FischerMartin HungbaurBerghotel Gerlosstein
5Alles GebenGünther SanollBenjamin ObererlacherSimon PraxmarerRene Sanoll-
6Team ohne NamenUrban HolzerAlexander BraunhoferFlorian SalcherAlexander UebereggerLeitner Spa, Sport Center, Überegger Gmbh
7GummibärbandeMichael WibmerThomas KlaunzerStefan MatterspergerWerner Reiner-
8Mair CoffeeteamMarkus WalderFlorian MairArian WawraMarco BenedictElektro Mair Sillian & Nestle Professional
9BergzipflerKlaus KreidlHannes PlattnerPeter GruberFranz Hotter-
10BundesheerAlbert ThalerFranz LoidholdGeorg FischlerSebastian Mayer-
11Intersport Peter Bad TölzToni LautenbacherAxel GudeliusAndreas SeewaldThomas EcksteinIntersport Peter Bad Tölz
12PunktlandungRowi FrankAline SchäferSarah StowasserChristiane Winkler-
13Naturfreunde RaurisMichael FölsnerAndreas TheißlMartin HuberJohann AschaberNaturfreunde Rauris
14WeissenbachMartin BrunnerDieter KirchlerBernhard BrunnerReinhard Ausserhofer-
15DolomitePowerAndreas MarxAnton HofmannDaniel UnterrainerManfed PasslerDolomitePower
16Police Power TyrolDavid PommerDaniel BaldaufMichael MayerJasmin ERlerPolizeisportverein Tirol
17Virgosystem RacingLuka KovacicHerbert HauserJulian PöchhackerRobert PessentheinerBM TECH
18engelhofn sports teamChrstian AllesJens DeppermannMax SasserathChristina Stangengelhorn sports
19Stoißer BoahacklerBernd TröbelspergerJosef WegscheiderWasti HelmingerAlex Grassmann-
20Team MooserwirtMarco EderAndreas WackerMarkus WackerMarkus WackerBP Bau
21HSC Vögelsberg/Wattens IIAndreas SchmidMichael ZenkerRobert LechnerHerbert EggerFreiraum4
22Para Alpin GsiesStephan BruggerStephan BacherFlorian TaschlerJohannes SchwinghacklAlex Huber - Montagearbeiten
23Hornschlittenclub Vögelsberg/WattensChristian TscharnigSimon VolkerMarkus LieblMarkus KlingenschmidArchitekt D.I. Michael Peter Gostner
24virgo x-pro TeamPaul VerbnjakThomas FriedrichChristof HochenwarterRobert GasserBM TECH
25Scott FactoryManuel ZornWilhelm ZornArmin ZornPhilipp WannerScott Sports Austria
26Real BullsMadeleine SchwarzMario GroßfurtnerJulian SteindlerJohannes Hunger-
27Racing4Fabian DonusDaniel KirchnerManuel ThielOliver Schmitz-
28Schreinerei FrankJosef HuberRene MaierMatthias AlbertiStefan FrankSchreinerei Frank
29Die HinterberglerRichard MüllmannSimon OblasserAndreas GilberMarcel Bidner-
30Sport H&N Power Team Reith i. A.Martin SchellhornFranz Xaver BrücknerMichael VorhoferThomas GschösserSport H&N Power Team Reit i. A.
31Chiemgau KingThomas TrainerFranz Xaver BrücknerAndreas HuberThomas FischerChiemgau King
32Sportunion Matrei in OsttirolJan RaneburgerClemens VergeinerManuel WieslerDaniel RaneburgerHERVIS LIENZ
33Udo's FourMichael StadlerPhilip KirnMarcus LöhleinKatharina TordiZurich Versicherung Saam & Eckstein OHG
34Asc Olang VerticalHannes DaverdaPeter GostnerGabriel SchnarfMarkus Daverda-
35Teamwork SchweizWerner MartiChristian MaurerFlorian VogelJeremias KünziTeamwork Schweiz
36BBW Bergfahrerbund WaldviertelMartina Riedl-TragenreifWolfgang JastHannes WimmerHelmut Riedl-Tragenreif-
37Alpinguide ZillertalBenjamin BliemJosef InhögerChristian EberharterAlexander Stadelmeyerwww.alpinguide-zillertal.at
38Schnee-Schnaps WalchenhofHansjörg SchneebergerMichael HanserStefan ThannerMichael HauserSchnee-Schnaps
39Fliegende FetzenChristoph VierthalerJohannes EderBernhard KraftGeorg Buchegger-
40Gampiel Alm PfundersMartin StofnerMartin GasserStefan WeissteinerRupert WeissteinerGampiel Alm Pfunders
41Best of ZillertalGeorg EggerMartin KaschmannFranz Johann PretterhoferHans Jörg SpitalerAutohaus Huber
42Zillertaler FlugschuleMichael DornauerLucio PelzBernhard HeimMarkus TroppmairZillertaler Flugschule Ges.m.b.H.
43Bergfahrt Physiotherapie GebhartLukas HöllriglBalthasar WolfenstetterFlorian GamperPhilipp GebhartBergfahrt Physiotherapie Gebhart
44Bike Zoo / Cloudbase FlugschuleGabriela ErharterClaus EberharterClaudia EggingerJulia KarwannBike Zoo | Cloudbase Flugschule
45Kinderhotel OberjochStephanie CechOlga v. PlateInes ThomaPia VogtKinderhotel Oberjoch
46Team Schaur InstallationenGregor KitzmüllerArno FlitschPetra HuterAnna HuterSchaur Installationen
47Alpine BandeMatthias SeperErwin HarrerMartin FelberbauerPatrick MautnerAlpine Bande
48KFZ KOLBChristoph KolbMarkus GruberMathias KolbPatrick SchiestlKFZ KOLB
49AugmentMarc HochstafflAndi GraslToni ThätiKalle PallanderAugment
50Xenofiit KnabenchorAnderl GröbnerBarthel SuldingerFlorian WieserMathias MaggXenofiit
51Die Pandastischen VierKristina SchollererMaria StaudacherDenise MöderlSabrina Maurer-
52Wings for LifeMichael KurzOliver DreierErnst ScheiberChris StephanVermessung Ebenbichler
53Team HervisMichael SteinerDaniel OberauerDaniel ZimmermannDaniel ObernostererHervis Villach
54OfroudaDavid HofmannManuel HofmannChristian KargruberJulian BurgerBurgerbau
55Team TrummlerhofBasti LexaRobert EberharterMichael SprengerKevin GeislerTrummlerhof
56Mountainshop HörhagerSimon StockTobias WechselbergerBernhard TroppmairAlfons DornauerMountainshop Hörhager

Looking for an athlet or a team?

If you are looking for a team comrade, or want to compete yourself but don't belong to an existing team, you may find what you are looking for in the athlete exchange!