Participants TEAM RACE

The following teams are taking up the challenge this year. You have already registered to take part in the  RISE&FALL TEAM-RACE on 11th December 2021 and feature amongst the participating teams. 

This list of participants is NOT a start list. The start list will be published here and on our social networks one day before the race.

NrNameSkitourParaglideMountainbikeSki/BoardTeamsponsor
1AlpineSportzMichael MayerMarcus BichlerThomas RainerMarc BergerAlpineSportz
2Zillertaler Flugschule 3Andreas GschwentnerMarkus KastnerMarkus KoppArmin Obrist-
3BUNDESHEERAndreas MayrFranz LoidholdFlorian GamperBenjamin Brkic-
4Ministry of NutritionKristina SchollererMaria StaudacherJaqueline BrandlSabrina Maurer-
5Maschinen FeyersingerEmmerich SeebacherThomas HochfilzerMartin FeyersingerAndreas BürgerMaschinen Feyersinger
6Intersport Peter Bad TölzToni LauterbacherAxel GudeliusAndreas SeewaldThomas Eckstein-
7HSC Vögelsberg/Wattens 1Christian TscharnigSimon VolkerMarkus LieblMarkus KlingenschmidArchitekt D.I. Michael Peter Gostner
8Alpine BandeMatthias SeperErwin HarrerMartin FelberbauerPatrick MautnerHier könnte Ihre Werbung stehen
9M3 Multisports TeamChristian AllesJens DeppermannTobi AurandBjörn AltM3
10HSC Vögelsberg/Wattens 2Klaus KreidlMichael ZenkerAndreas SchmidPeter GruberFreiraum4
11Stars of ValaisPatrick BregyAlexander LocherDiego PfammatterPascal AmackerWingover GmbH
12Team IBike-Box AustriaBernd HeiglMarkus PreissChristoph SpreitzhoferFabian ZeiringerIBike-Box GmbH
13Dolomite PowerAndreas MarxAlois RainerDaniel UnterrainerManfred PasslerDolomite Power
14Bike & BergAndreas GanhörChristopher KratzerLucas SchiedermeierLukas Walchhofer-
15Schreinerei FrankMartin LeitnerToni HimbeerMatthias AlbertiStefan Frank-
16Valepp Racing TeamJohannes RablVinzenz SemmlerStefan NiedermaierAlbert Meier-
17MoosfliagerMichael DaportaKlaus DaportaOswald KaserHarald Daporta-
18Gesundheitspark DreiländereckMichael StieglbauerChristian HolzerLars HeroldBenjamin DenkGesundheitspark Dreiländereck
19Physio Werk 19Marco ZumstegMichael GillerDavid GaillardFlorian KellerPhysio Werk 19
20Team AnnabergRoland HöllMichael BucheggerThomas KrallingerFlorian OberauerHöll Trading
21Die ObersteirerChristoph BrunthalerHelmut SchrempfBernhard MayrGerhard WöhryAMA Tech
22Team Sport Stock FinkenbergJohannes KröllMarkus DornauerSimon DanklMathias GredlerSport Stock Finkenberg
23Sky Club Austria by Physio AlpinLucas KolbClemens SchrempfMarkus ZandlHerwig SchmalengruberSky Club Austria, Physio Alpin
24Paraalpin GsiesStephan BruggerStephan BacherFlorian TaschlerJohannes SchwingshacklMetalps GmbH
25Team ohne NamenUrban HolzerAlexander BraunhoferFlorian SalcherAlexander ÜbereggerMader GmbH
26Lautstark BP BauMarco EderAndreas BacherMarkus WackerMarkus KoflerBP Bau Polling
27Walser SpitzbuabaDavid KöglerManuel GuggenbergerMoitz SchüttlerAndi MathiesSport Pauli
28TeamWork SchweizWerner MartiChristian MaurerMarc StutzmannJeremias Küenzi-
29d'Stoißer BoahacklerBernd TröbelpergerJosef WegscheiderAlex GrassmannWasti Helminger-
30Bergfahrt Physiotherapie GebhartManuel HaselwanterDominik RofnerReinhard KoflerPhilipp GebhartBergfahrt Physiotherapie Gebhart
31Bike Zoo / CloudbaseClaudia VötterJohanna ElsnerClaudia EggingerJulia KarwannBike Zoo / Cloudbase
32Team SüdtirolArmin LarchArmin PircherTobias HeelMarkus Pfitscher-
33Zillertaler Flugschule Racing & Party TeamMichael DornauerBenedikt DornauerBernhard HeimMarkus TroppmairZillertaler Flugschule Ges.m.b.H.
34Pizzeria Petro PrägratenBernhard IslizerPierre WeiskopfFabian HofmannMarian SteinerPizzeria Petro Prägraten