The following teams are taking up the challenge this year. You have already registered to take part in the RISE&FALL TEAM-RACE on 10th December 2022 and feature amongst the participating teams.
This list of participants is NOT a start list. The start list will be published here and on our social networks one day before the race.
Nr | Name | Skitour | Paraglide | Mountainbike | Ski/Board | Teamsponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alpine Sportz | Alexander Rainer | Alexander Riedmann | Thomas Rainer | Marc Berger | Alpine Sportz |
2 | Hornschlittenclub Vögelsberg/Wattens 1 | Markus Klausner | Manuel Erler | Markus Liebl | Markus Klingenschmid | Erdbau Monz |
3 | Gampiel Alm Pfunders/Südtirol | Stefan Weissteiner | Thomas Holzer | Philipp Plunger | Rupert Weissteiner | Gampiel Alm Pfunders/Südtirol |
4 | Tandemflights Ellmau | Andreas Mayer | Franz Loidhold | Florian Gamper | Clemens Nocker | Tandemflights Ellmau |
5 | Pandastischen Vier | Kristina Lexa | Lea Horngacher | Franziska Ehrenreich | Sabrina Maurer | - |
6 | Virgo X-Team | Christof Hochenwarter | Sascha Assmair | Toni Tähti | Robert Gasser | sports@virgosystem.cc |
7 | Rescue Power Team Passeier | Armin Dalvai | Armin Pircher | Roman Gufler | Felix Raich | Gasthof Mooserwirt, Sportland Passeier, Kuen Thomas |
8 | Die Mürztaler powered by RMK Steuerberatung | Paul Krondorfer | Franz Tösch | Peter Lammer | Jakob Edelsbacher | RMK Steuerberatung |
9 | Rennkartoffel | Kilian Greinwald | Felix Heiland | Jonas Auhorn | Alina Itter | - |
10 | Jungspunde | Lasse Kenter | Lorenz Leiter | Philipp Friess | Finn Kenter | - |
11 | Grenzgänger | Patrizia Wacker | Stefan Doser | Christian Greither | Richard Schaffrath | - |
12 | Zimml Alpinausstatter Lienz | Richard Müllmann | Kevin Resinger | Andreas Gliber | Marcel Binder | Zimml Alpinausstatter Lienz |
13 | Spielgtec Gruppetto | Lukas Zangerl | Lukas Huber | Dominik Salcher | Martin Huber | Spiegltec GmbH |
14 | Winter Warriors | Marc Rodler | René Schimenz | Hartwig Ganster | Christian Lippe | - |
15 | Gipfel Gaudi Gang | Vincent Weis | Stefan Figer | Kevin Büschel | Cedric Weis | - |
16 | A-Team | Lukas Mölk | Marco Lener | Johannes Lener | Christoph Wildauer | - |
17 | Widmann Heizung Racing | Georg Widmann | Patrick Prantl | Loris Gruber | Philipp Waid | Widmann Heizung - Gruber Baking |
18 | Beauty and the beasts | Alicia Feist | Armin Laimer | James Tapia-Dean | Florian Schwienbacher | - |
19 | Die Gailtaler | Michael Leyrer | Martin Steiner | Uwe Hochenwarter | Berhard Jank | Loncium |
20 | Ceratizit Group | Stefan Gärtner | Pauline Müller | Alexander Steiner | Bernhard Frick | Ceratizit Group |
21 | Schönleitenhaus Aflenzer Bürgeralm | Andeas Rois | Leander Reiss | Christoph Magritzer | Patrick Baumgartner | Schönleitenhaus |
22 | Tiroler Provinzen-Potpourri | Tobias Geiser | Clemens Kunater | Niki Kunater | Thomas Wenzl | - |
23 | Flotter 4er | Lukas Rauch | Toni Scharfetter | Markus Pfeiffenberger | Alexander Geissler | - |
24 | Die wilden Hühner | Elena Waschl | Nicole Heimberger | Katharina Henökl | Christina Henökl | - |
25 | Autohaus Huber Top Racing | Georg Egger | Tobias Wechselberger | Josef Fritz | Franz Schneeberger | Autohaus Hermann Huber GmbH |
26 | Donut give up! | Anton Soekeland | Andrea Iati | Tennesse Caldelari | Greta Soekeland | Xbionic |
27 | HSC Vögelsberg/Wattens | Klaus Kreidl | Georg Schweiger | Andreas Löffler | Peter Gruber | Western Steak House |
28 | Renntnerstall 2 | Philip Döbler | Christian Pfäffle | Pascal Ballauf | Sven Tietz | Nenzel Fahrzeugtechnik |
29 | Aufi und Obi | Sophia Weißling | Arno Tien | Thomas Kletzenbauer | Mariana Machacná | - |
30 | Elektro Trummler | Jesko Rieger | Robert Eberharter | Benedikt Proksch | Rene Eberharter | Elektro Trummler |
31 | Para Alpin Gsies | Stephan Brugger | Stephan Bacher | Florian Taschler | Johannes Schwingshackl | Metalps GmbH |
32 | Pöllner Sports Teisendorf I | Jakob Schmid | Michael Zelzer | Simon Schmidt | Jonas Klinger | Pöllner Sports Teisendorf |
33 | Team HUAM(AT)OFFICE | Matthias Schiestl | Benjamin Sporer | Drazen Novakovic | Florian Tipotsch | Mayrhofner Bergbahnen |
34 | Renntnerstall 1 | Kai Tietz | Florian Scholl | Michael Vogel | Jonas Pangerl | Nenzel Fahrzeugtechnik |
35 | Sport Auer 4 Angels | Johanna Hiemer | Elisabeth Kofler | Sandra Mairhofer | Jana Gigele | Sport Auer Obertilliach |
36 | Marmot Mountain Team | Franz Haller | Stephan Gander | Stefan Niedrist | Manuel Gander | Marmot |
37 | Alpinschule Kopp Girls Team | Bianca Somavilla | Julia Sponring | Corina Pichler | Claudia Kohler | Alpinschule Kopp |
38 | Sanel Südtirol | Renate Kreidl | Judith Rubner | Julia Tanner | Miriam Thaler | Sanel Cars |
39 | Autohaus Mayrhofen | Thomas Holaus | Sebastian Haas | Michael Kröll | Georg Wegscheider | Autohaus Mayrhofen |
40 | Ninja Turtles | Matthias Klocker | Manuel Hofmann | Daniel Kiebacher | Julian Burger | Burgerbau |
41 | Open Air unten Sie | Mathias Meisinger | Markus Pfitscher | Andrä Knabl | Joshka Huber | - |
42 | Hudri-Wudri Seitenstechen | Andreas Lottermoser | Rupert Prommegger | Josef Gschwandtl | Johannes Hettegger | - |
43 | Taxi Thalhuber Racing Team | Philip Riegler | Robert Lammer | Philip Handl | Bianca Venier | Taxi Thalhuber |
44 | Die ERZ-Sportler | Ernst Schwarz | Pepe Fröbel | Patrick Oettel | Yven Kunert | - |
45 | Team Compedal | Thomas Mair | Florian Vergeiner | Tobias Fuetsch | Andreas Niederwieser | Union Raika Compedal Thal/Assling |
46 | Mountainshop Hörhager Ladies | Sarah Dreier | Stephanie Kröll | Giorgia Marchet | Nadine Thaler | Mountainshop Hörhager |
47 | Wings for Life | Michael Kurz | Erich Hiesberger | Ernst Scheiber | Moritz Trauner | Wings for Life |
48 | Red Bull | Paul Verbnjak | Aaron Durogati | Andy Seewald | Albert Maximilian Meier | Red Bull |
49 | Gloryfy Unbreakable | Armin Höfl | Christian Chrigel Maurer | Mario Gamper | Florian Gapp | Gloryfy Unbreakable |
50 | Sportraum Trail Team | Lauri Mangold | Ben Pröbster | Maximilian Kirmeier | Lukas Blokker | by Alpenstick |
51 | Martins Bikeshop Unken | Hannes Lohfeyer | Manuel Haitzmann | Sepp Huber | Lorenz Wimmer | Martins Bikeshop |
52 | Puschtra Kirbiskepfe | Stefan Ungericht | Alex Berger | Lukas Bachmann | Robert Oberhollenzer | - |
53 | Hotel Sonnleiten | Roman Auer | Michael Hanser | Karl Markt | Thomas Leitner | Hotel Sonnleiten Bruck |
54 | socialRISE | Gerald Demolsky | Patrick von Känel | Bastian Brutzer | Marius Quast | Mayrhofen/MBB |
55 | No Limit | Michael Steiner | Sebastian Schaidreiter | Samuel Tiefenbacher | Stefan Ortner | Holz-Schlägerung Hofer Stefan |
56 | Stiftung Wadentest | Günter Wimmer | Fabian Margreiter | Florian Nothdurfter | Matthias Malojer | - |
57 | Gestiefelte Muskelkatzen | Helena Schöbinger | Antonia Stöger | Anna Rabenbauer | Regina Bauregger | - |
58 | R&B Racing Club | Daniel K. | Emil Guariento | Wolfgang Krenn | Alfons Dornauer | Swinger Club Bozen |
59 | Zillersport Unterlercher | Thomas Steger | Walter Koidl | Jack Burke | Roman Rohrmoser | Zillersport Unterlercher |
60 | GRL PWR (Girl Power) | Jasmin Anker | Hanna Anselm | Verena Ritzer | Laura Osl | - |
61 | 4 Mountions | Anton Ritlop | Martin Berchtold | Manuel Holzer | Franz-Josef Köß | - |
62 | Evil Eye Eyewear | Daniel Zugg | Maurice Koller | Fabian Costa | Julian Simion | Evil Eye Eyewear |
63 | Riap Sport | Matthias Lohfeyer | Andreas Huber | David Kumar | Bernhard Hogger | Riap Sport |
64 | Last Minute | Felix Gramelsberger | Sebastian Romel | Rob Vanden Haesevelde | Thomas Lugmair | - |