Participants TEAM RACE

The following teams are taking up the challenge this year. You have already registered to take part in the  RISE&FALL TEAM-RACE on 10th December 2022 and feature amongst the participating teams. 

This list of participants is NOT a start list. The start list will be published here and on our social networks one day before the race.

NrNameSkitourParaglideMountainbikeSki/BoardTeamsponsor
1Heeres-Leitungssportzentrum INNSBRUCKAndreas MayerFranz LoidholdMario GamperBenjamin Brkic-
2m3hpcChristian AllesJens DeppermanTobias AurandBjörn Altm3 sport / hpc AG
3Die ObersteirerChristoph BrunthalerHelmut SchrempfBernhard MayrGerhard WöhriAMA Tech
4Hornschlittenclub Vögelsberg/WattensChristian TscharnigArmin ZornMarkus LieblMarkus KlingenschmidArch. Dipl-Ing. Michael Gostner
5MoN SportsKristina SchollererMaria StaudacherJaqueline BrandlSabrina MaurerMoN Sports
6Team CousinsTheresa DiethörSebastian DiethörJonas LechhabAnna Fröhlich-
7Dyno Fat BoysGenady SergeevIvo MarkovKristiyan BoyanovStefan Stoilov-
8FüUB2Josef GruggerChristopher Nils StaudachMatthias LienbacherPhilipp Ottino-
9Alpine SportzMichael MayerMarkus BichlerThomas RainerMarc BergerAlpine Sportz
10WaxlAxel JachenauToni LauterbacherAxel GudeliusAndreas SeewaldThomas Eckstein-
11Funtastic 4Philipp LacknerDaniel SeidlMarkus LechnerHervè Schauli-
12Zillertaler Flugschule Party & Racing TeamMichael DornauerBenedikt DornauerBernhard HeimMarkus TroppmairZillertaler Flugschule
13Gampiel Alm Pfunders/SüdtirolMartin StofnerMartin GasserStefan WeissteinerRupert WeissteinerGampiel Alm Pfunders/Südtirol
14Bloß it hudlaInes ThomaPatrick ThomaMax SchumannTina Canstein-
15Sellraintal ExpressManuel HaselwanterDominik RofnerReinhard KoflerPhillip Gebhart-
16SeitenstecherMatthias MauerRobert PlankensteinerRoland SchmidJohannes Grüner-
17Mountainshop HörhagerMarco HollausWalter KoidlThomas RecheisManfred Brandacher-
18Zillertaler Flugschule Racingteam 2Florian SporerMichael SporerMarkus GruberJosef EberharterZillertaler Flugschule
19Lommatola SpitzbuamPhilip WallingerFlorian QuehenbergerJonas MaierTobias Gwechenberger-
20Paraalpin GsiesStephan BruggerStephan BacherFlorian TaschlerJohannes SchwingshacklMetalps GmbH
21HSC Vögelsberg/Wattens 2Klaus KreidlMichael ZenkerAndreas SchmidPeter GruberFreiraum4
22Schrettl DachRichard MüllmannMartin SteinerAndreas GliberMarcel BidnerSpenglerei und Dachdeckerei Mark Schrettl Münster
23Alpine BandeMatthias SeperErwin HarrerMartin FelberbauerPatrick MautnerLandring Sanitär & Energie Weiz
24SchlernhexnTassilo SeitzFlorin KompatscherFranz HoferAlex MelissSeiser Alm
25Geat schunDaniel ReitererTobias MüllerPeter NiederstätterFabian Schwarz-
26Rescue Power Team PasseierMirco MarthArmin PircherRoman GuflerFelix RaichSportland Passeier
27Bertha ÜbermutTobias MechelMartin TingerChristian PfäffleMarcus BüchlerPusch-Data
28Sky Club Austria by Physio AlpinLucas KolbClemens SchrempfSimon DanklmaierHerwig SchmalengruberFlugschule Sky Club Austria / Physio Alpin
29FEMALE CYCLING BASEStefanie GahbauerVerena EbnerAnja GleichweitBernadette Doppelhofer-
30Team PanchoBernhard IslitzerPierre WeiskopfManuel Egger-BudemairMarian SteinerPancho
31SichirichiLeon KorosRichard WagnerLukas FirmhoferFelix JanotLeons Papa
32SpiegltecLukas ZangerlLukas HuberMarkus WildauerMartin Huber-
33Team RadlstallKonrad LexFabi ZwergerBen SchmidAndi HörtererRadlstall powered by Hans
34Chiemgau Welle TraunsteinLaura SommerauerSteffen BandowNiklas WagnerChristoph SchmidSpreadfilms / Chiemgau Welle
35R2 Radsport AbtenauSebastian SchmidererJohannes EderLukas SchmidererBarbara SchmidererR2 Radsport Abtenau
36Die Wüden SKV 1Daniel FellnerCornelius UngerAndreas RosenlechnerMarkus SchwabSport- und Kulturvereinigung der Berufsfeuerwehr Sbg.
37Die Wüden SKV 2Robert EbnerMarco SchneiderRupert SchnöllWolfgang LacknerSport- und Kulturvereinigung der Berufsfeuerwehr Sbg.
38Widmann Heizungen Racing TeamGeorg WidmannPatrick PrantlLoris GruberPhillipp WaidWidmann Heizungen
39Mayrhofner Bergbahnen PenkenRonald GalhuberFlorian SchiestlHelmut SporerFlorian TipotschMayrhofner Bergbahnen
40Mayrhofner Bergbahnen AhornLukas ThalerPeter KröllDrazen NovakovicHermann DornauerMayrhofner Bergbahnen
41Raumdesign GrimmManuel SeibaldHannes FankhauserSimon SchuperJonathan SchrederRaumdesign Grimm